Statistics

Most common Airline

Below are the Top 10 most common airlines.

AirlineCountry# of times
1Southwest Airlines (SWA)United States150583704
2Aerolíneas Internacionales (LNT)135666177
3Aerolíneas Internacionales (LNT)Mexico135666177
4Nordwind Airlines (NWS)Russia123102027
5Kyrgyz International Airlines (KYL)Kyrgyzstan118007910
6Aerolineas Mas (MAF)Dominican Republic113811777
7LagunAir (LGA)109805415
8Kabo Air (QNK)Nigeria105388434
9American Airlines (AAL)United States98373500
10Nuevo Continente (ACQ)97988677