Statistics

Most common Aircraft Manufacturer

Below are the Top 10 most common aircraft manufacturers.

Aircraft Manufacturer# of times
1BOEING67380989
2AIRBUS62717069
3EMBRAER9425886
4CANADAIR6273483
5CESSNA4848848
6RAYTHEON2756820
7DE HAVILLAND CANADA2631457
8REIMS2600836
9ATR2301037
10PIPER2001882