Statistics

Most common Aircraft Manufacturer

Below are the Top 10 most common aircraft manufacturers.

Aircraft Manufacturer# of times
1BOEING68745985
2AIRBUS63995056
3EMBRAER9631283
4CANADAIR6416561
5CESSNA4965769
6RAYTHEON2826317
7REIMS2704565
8DE HAVILLAND CANADA2694419
9ATR2352840
10PIPER2078727