Statistics

Most common Aircraft Manufacturer

Below are the Top 10 most common aircraft manufacturers.

Aircraft Manufacturer# of times
1BOEING65052943
2AIRBUS60524123
3EMBRAER9084627
4CANADAIR6048560
5CESSNA4666518
6RAYTHEON2650063
7DE HAVILLAND CANADA2537202
8REIMS2453793
9ATR2213167
10PIPER1891695