Statistics

Most common Aircraft Manufacturer

Below are the Top 10 most common aircraft manufacturers.

Aircraft Manufacturer# of times
1BOEING341314910
2AIRBUS212012999
3REIMS98364982
4Cessna69578170
5PIPER63925833
6RAYTHEON46611166
7EMBRAER39860187
8CANADAIR30648414
9CIRRUS19094361
10PILATUS16196498